Cherry Kernel Oil 15ml

Botanical Name – Prunus avium.

Common Name – Cherry.

Folk Names – Bird Cherry, Sweet Cherry, Wild Cherry.

Parts used – Kernel.

Extraction method – Cold pressing.

Origin - UK

Magickal use – Cherry kernel oil is used as an addition to balms and some skin care remedies as it is light and moisturising and very similar to sweet almond oil. It is stable so therefore good to use as a carrier oil when making blends with pure essential oils. The cherry is a symbol of love, hidden passions and desires. It will help attract love your way but do be careful what you wish for! It is also known for its energies of fertility, kindness and youthfulness. A little goes a long way. Natural Cherry Kernel oil comes in a 15ml glass bottle. For external use only.

Price: $5.00
Qty:  - OR - Add to Wishlist
Add to cart

Customer Service

Newsletter

My Account