Evening Primrose Oil 15ml

Botanical Name – Oenothera biennis

Common Name – Evening Primrose

Folk Names – Common Evening Primrose, Evening Star.

Parts used – Seeds.

Extraction method – Cold Pressed.

Magickal use – An oil rich in essential fatty acids and nutrients that are said to help with cell structure and improving the skin. Evening Primrose oil is added to skincare remedies for help with acne, cracked nails, eczema, dry scalp and skin, inflammation, scarring and strains. An ideal oil to use for anointing prior to Moon magick and rites as it works well with lunar energies. It encourages inner beauty and helps to achieve ones goals. For external use only. Organic Evening Primrose oil comes in a 15ml glass bottle.

Price: $5.00
Qty:  - OR - Add to Wishlist
Add to cart

Customer Service

Newsletter

My Account